Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

Home

Citizen Charter

Divisions

Department

Tenders & Bill Status

News & Updates

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Division wise & category wise position of Minor Satic Catering Units over South Eastern Railway _ ( E Stations) By Rly as on 01-01-2017


Division wise & Category wise Position of MINOR Static Catering Units over South Eastern Railway - (E - Stations) [ By Rly - as on 01.01.2017]

Division

Station

Station Category

Type of Unit

Licensee’s Name

No of Unit/s

Initial allotment

GMU

SMU

[Category]

Valid

up to

Remarks

RR/JA/CK

S

T

K

CKP

KND

E

TS

Shri S.P. Shukla

 

1

 

 

 

GMU

 

May/2017

 

 

JNK

E

TS

Shri Lalji Shukla

 

1

 

 

 

GMU

 

May/2017

 

 

BNDM

E

TS

Shri Barku Ram

 

1

 

 

 

 

SMU (SC)

Jan/2020

 

 

BRMP

E

TS

Shri R.P. Mishra

 

1

 

 

 

GMU

 

May/2017

 

 

GPH

E

TS

Smt K. Mallick

 

1

 

 

 

 

SMU (ST)

Nov/2019

 

 

BUF

E

TS

Shri B.N.Yadav

 

1

 

 

 

 

SMU (OBC)

Jan/2017

 

 

SWR

E

TS

Shri Bikash Kr Gup[ta

 

1

 

 

 

GMU

 

Jan/2019

 

 

DPS

E

TS

Smt Bharati Chatterjee

 

1

 

 

 

GMU

(W)

 

Dec/2018

 

 

Division wise & Category wise Position of MINOR Static Catering Units over South Eastern Railway - (E - Stations) [ By Rly - as on 01.01.2017]

Division

Station

Station Category

Type of Unit

Licensee’s Name

No of Unit/s

Initial allotment

GMU

SMU

[Category]

Valid

up to

Remarks

RR/ JA/ CK

S

T

K

KGP

HIJ

E

TS

Sri Amit Kr Gupta

 

1

 

 

9/2012

 

SMU (OBC)

Aug/2017

 

 

do

E

Milk

M/s GCMMF Ltd

[Tinku Kumar]

 

1

 

 

7/2014

GMU

 

Jul/2019

 

 

DNT

E

TS

Sri Amit Kr Jha

 

1

 

 

10/ 2012

GMU

 

Sep/2017

 

 

BLDA

E

TS

Shri Krisnendu Dutta

 

1

 

 

5/2016

GMU

 

May/2021

 

 

do

E

Milk

M/s GCMMF Ltd

[Kamaluddin Ansari]

 

1

 

 

5/2014

GMU

 

Apr/2019

 

 

ROP

E

TS

Sri Haripada Das

 

1

 

 

5/2016

GMU

 

May/2021

 

 

RMRB

E

TS

Smt Manashi Paria

 

1

 

 

01/2013

GMU(W)

 

Jan/2018

 

Adra

Bagalia

E

TV

Sri M.S. Chackraborty

 

1

 

 

7/2009

GMU

 

6/2019

 

 

Bhojudih

E

TS

M/s A.K.Das & Sons

 

1

2

 

11/1981

 

SMU (OBC)

12/2015

 

 

Chharrah

E

TV

Sri B. Roy

 

1

 

 

7/2009

GMU

 

6/2019

 

 

Chhatna

E

TV

Sri K. Mondal

 

1

 

 

7/2009

 

SMU [SC]

6/2019

 

 

Indrabil

E

TS

Sri P.R.Pramanik

 

1

 

 

7/1991

GMU

 

6/2016

 

 

Jhantipahari

E

TS

Sri J.N. Rakshit

 

1

 

 

7/1989

GMU

 

6/2019

 

 

Koptshila

E

TS

Sri P.R. Kumar

 

1

 

 

8/2000

 

SMU [OBC]

7/2019

 

 

Kustar

E

TV

Sri S.C. Mahato

 

1

 

 

7/2009

GMU

 

6/2019

 

 

Malkara

E

TS

Sri C. Prasad

 

1

 

 

11/2007

 

SMU [OBC]

11/2017

 

 

Mohuda

E

Fruit stall

Sri R. Singh

 

1

 

 

10/2010

GMU

 

10/2015

 

 

do

E

TS

Sri R. Chowdhury

 

1

 

 

10/2009

 

SMU [ST]

10/2019

 

 

Pundag

E

TV

Sri S. Lohar

 

1

 

 

7/2009

 

SMU [SC]

6/2019

 

 

Ondagram

E

TS

Sri K.C. Nag

 

1

 

 

11/1990

GMU

 

10/2015

 

 

Sanka

E

TV

Sri B. Modak

 

1

 

 

6/2006

 

SMU(OBC)

6/2019

 

 

Sonamukhi

E

TS

Sri J.K. Rakshit

 

1

 

 

8/2008

 

SMU [OBC]

5/2016

 

 

Sudamdih

E

TS

Sri R.K. Tewari

 

1

 

 

6/1995

GMU

 

6/2015

 

 

Urma

E

TV

Sri Nepal Pramanik

 

1

 

 

7/2009

GMU

 

6/2019

 

 

Anara

E

Catg Stall

Sri A. R Saw

 

1

 

 

9/2012

GMU

 

8/2017

 

 

do

E

TS

Sri A.R.Saw

 

1

 

 

9/2012

 

SMU [OBC]

8/2017

 


Division wise & Category wise Position of MINOR Static Catering Units over South Eastern Railway- ( E - Stations)

[ By Rly - as on 01.01.2017]

Division

Station

Station Category

Type of Unit

Licensee’s Name

No of Unit/s

Initial allotment

GMU

SMU

[Category]

Valid

up to

Remarks

RR/JA/

CK

S

T

K

RNC

NKM

E

C &TS

Shri Gadadhar Prasad Das

 

1

 

 

8/2014

 

SMU [SC]

8/2019

 

 

do

E

Milk

M/s GCMMF Ltd

[S.K.Enterprise]

 

 

 

10/2012

GMU

 

10/2017

 

 

GBX

E

C &TS

Smt Kanchan

 

1

 

 

8/2014

GMU

 

8/2019

 

 

AOR

E

C &TS

Shri Gadadhar Prasad Das

 

1

 

 

8/2014

 

SMU [SC]

8/2019

 

 

do

E

Milk

M/s GCMMF Ltd [ S.K.Enterprise]

 

1

 

 

10/2012

GMU

 

10/2017

 

 

TGB

E

C &TS

Sri Hari Sankar Singh

 

1

 

 

9/2014

GMU

 

9/2019

 

 

NJA

E

C &TS

Sri Narayan Prasad Gupta

 

1

 

 

02/2015

 

SMU [OBC]

02/2020

 

 

Piska

E

C & TS

Smt Reshma Khatoon

 

1

 

 

8/2015

 

SMU [M]

8/2020

 

 

Suisa

E

C & TS

Shri Asok Kr Sho

 

1

 

 

4/2013

GMU

 

3/2018

 





Source : South Eastern Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 19-04-2017  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.