Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

Home

Citizen Charter

Divisions

Department

Tenders & Bill Status

News & Updates

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

As on 09.11.2020

पोस्टिंग / स्थानांतरण आदेश (द.पू.रेलवे)

POSTING/TRANSFER ORDER (S.E.Railway) 

S/

No.

दिनांक

Date

क्रम संख्या

Order No.

अधिकारी का नाम(श्री )

Name of officer (Shri)

पुराने पदनाम

Old designation

नए पदनाम

New Designation

2020

22

06.11.2020

237/2020

R.B.Rai

DRM/Lumding/NEF

CPD/SD

21

05.11.2020

234/2020

Ashutosh Kumar

Sr.DEN/GRC

Sr. DSO/KGP

Joydev Mondal

XEN/CON/CBSA

Dy. CE/CON/HQ/GRC

P.P Kumar

XEN/TM/GRC

DEN/GRC

20

29.10.2020

224/2020

V K Srivastava

CPD/BW/SER/GRC

CAO/C-1/ER

19

15.10.2020

209/2020

K A J Babu + 8

Effect in JA Grade w.e.f. 05.09.2020

18

13.10.2020

208/2020

Mike Mikza

IRSE 2017 batch

ADEN/SHM

S.K.Bandhu

ADEN/SHM

ADEN/Tr.Plg.II/GRC

Rajeev Chaudhary

IRSE 2017 batch

ADEN/South/KGP

Sanjeev Kr. Sinha

ADEN/South/KGP

AXEN/Con/KGP

Anil Kr. Gupta

IRSE 2018 batch

ADEN/BKSC

Rajesh Ranjan

ADEN/BKSC

ADGM/GRC

A.K.Maity

ADGM/GRC

AEN/QC/GRC

Rajesh Kumawat

IRSE 2018 batch

ADEN/DPS

R.K.Singh

ADEN/DSP

ADEN/SPL/KGP

S.K.Sharma

AXEN/Con/RNC

ADEN/RNC

S.K.Chaudhury

ADEN/RNC

AXEN/Con/RNC

Anil Kumar Puran

AXEN/Con/TATA

AXEN/South/GRC

Ajay Kumar Rai

AXEN/Con/CKP

AXEN/Con/TATA

17

17.07.2020

143/2020

Indresh Kumar

Dy.CE/Con/CKP

Dy.CE/Con/TATA

K.A.J.Babu

Dy.CE/Con/TATA

Dy.CE/Con/D&D-II/GRC

16

06.07.2020

135/2020

Pankaj Kunwar

Ex.Secy. to GM/SER

CE(G)/GRC

Rajeev Kumar Gupta

Ex.Secy to PCE/ECR

CE/Br.Rehabilitation

15

26.06.2020

128/2020

Mohammed Waseem

DEN/S/KGP

Transferred to WCR

Saurabh Raj

DEN/HQ/KGP

DEN/S/KGP

Sandip Kumar Saha

XEN/Con/RNC

DEN/HQ/KGP

14

22.06.2020

122/2020

Umakanta Sahoo

XEN/FBWP/JSG/CKP

Transferred on deputation to Odisha Rail Infrastructure Development Ltd./BBS

Subodh Kumar Bandhu

ADEN/TP/GRC

ADEN/SHM

13

113/2020

12.06.2020

Sukumar Roy

AXEN/BRL/GRC

AXEN/Design/GRC

P.S.Mukherjee

Ex.AXEN/BRL/GRC

AXEN/BRL/GRC

12

05.06.2020

103/2020

Amit Sirbaiya

AXEN/Design/GRC

Transferred to WCR

11

04.06.2020

102/2020

Satish Kumar

Ex.Dy.CE/Con/I/ROU

CE/RSW

10

01.06.2020

97/2020

Hitendra Goyal

CE/Con-I/GRC

CPDE/GRC

Ashok Kumar Pandey

CPDE/GRC

CE/Con-I/GRC

9

06.05.2020

86/2020

Sri Kapoosh Chandra Gupta

DEN/Central/ADA

Dy.CE/Con/ROU/II

Sri Ramesh Singh

DEN/East/ADA

Sr.DEN/Central ADA

Sri Bhavik Bamnia

XEN/Con/GRC

DEN/East/ADA

Subodh Kr. Kar

Dy.CE/G/GRC

Principle/CETC/KGP

S.K.Ghosh

Principle/CETC/KGP

Dy.CE/G/GRC

Ajay Kumar

DEN/South/RNC

XEN/Con/RNC

Sandip Kumar Saha

XEN/Con/RNC

TSO/GRC

8

27.04.2020

83/2020

Girish Kumar

Sr.DEN/C./KGP

SA grade on non-functional

7

05.03.2020

63/2020

Khudiram Hansda

Dy.CE/Con/ROU-II

Dy.CE/TM/GRC

Alak Pal

Dy.CE/TM/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Court & Arb/GRC

A.K.Saxena

Ex.ADEN/II/TATA

AXEN/Con/ROU

P.P.Kumar

XEN/Con/ROU

XEN/TM/GRC

Shashi Kumar

ADEN/TM/ADA

Transferred to Northern Railway

R.K.Prasad

AXEN/Welding/GRC

ADEN/TM/ADA

Subhasis De

Instructor/CETC/KGP

Posted on promotion as AXEN/Tr. Planning/GRC

B.K.Nanda

ADEN/South/GRC

AIE/GRC

K.A.J.Babu

AXEN/Con/Plh/GRC

Posted on promotion as Dy.CE/Con/TATA

6

14.02.2020

49/2020

Vijay Kumar Sahu

DRM/CKP/SER

NF_HAG

Suvomoy Mitra

CTE/SER/GRC

NF_HAG

5

10.02.2020

38/2020

Sudhanshu Sharma

Dy.CE/Con/BLS

Dy.CE/Track

S.K.Saorabh

Dy.CE/Track/GRC

Sr.DEN/East/KGP

Bom Bom Pandey

Sr.DEN/East/KGP

Dy.CE/Con/BLS at KGP

R.N.Mondal

ADEN/BJE

ADEN/Sett/KGP

A.K.Singh

ADEN/Sett/KGP

ADEN/BJE

S.K.Das

ADEN/Tr.Plg/GRC

ADEN/PRR

Trilochan Barik

ADEN/PRR

AXEN/BLS under Dy.CE/Con/BLS at KGP

4

31.01.2020

26/2020

Deepak Kumar

DEN/HQ/CKP

DEN/SOUTH/RNC

Ajay Kumar

DEN/South/RNC

TSO/GRC

Mrinal Kanti Panda

SSE/P.Way/ADA

ADEN/Sett/RNC

Subodh Kumar Bandhu

SSE/P.Way/ADA

ADEN/TP-II/GRC

Susanta Patra

SSE/P.Way/ADA

ADEN/HQ/KGP

Kirti Bus Chaudhary

SSE/P.Way/ADA

ADEN/East/KGP

3

24.01.2020

18/2020

Love Pronce Saini

IRSE(P)-2017

ADEN/II/TATA

2

15.01.2020

15/2020

A.K Pandey

Return From Deputation

CPDE

Hitendra Goyal

CE/CON/I/GRC

CPDE(After 31st march 2020)

A.K Pandey

CPDE

CE/CON/I/GRC (After 31st march 2020)

1

08.01.2020

06/2020

Amit Sirbaiya

Ex.AXEN/HQ/GRC

AXEN/Des/GRC

Chhathi Lal

ADEN/Sett/ADA

AXEN/WS/Sini

A.K.Sengupta

ADEN/TT/Sini

ADEN/TM/TATA

2019

39

19.12.2019

319/2019

Paritosh Das

Dy.CE/TM/GRC

RVNL On Deputation

Alak Pal

Dy.CE/TT KGP

Dy.CE/TM GRC

Gupteswar Majhi

XEN/TM/GRC

Dy.CE/TT KGP

38

05.12.2019

309/2019

Raghvendra Saraswat

CE/TM

CE/Con/South/GRC

37

05.12.2019

308/2019

S.C.Mitra + 17 others

From deputation

AXEN/HQ

36

04.11.2019

279/2019

Prem Praksah Kumar

DEN/West/CKP

XEN/Con/II/ROU

Saket Kumar

XEN/Con/II/ROU

DEN/West/CKP

35

01.11.2019

276/2019

Kamal Baitha

PCE/Metro Rly./Kolkata

CAO/Con/SER

34

15.10.2019

265/2019

S K Saurabh

Sr. DEN/E/CKP

Dy. CE/Track GRC

Santosh Kumar

XEN/CON/JSG

DEN/E/ CKP

A K Haldar

AXEN/CON-I/ JSG

Axen/CON_I/ROU

Diptimaya Pradhan

AEN/TP/GRC

AXEN/CON-I/JSG

33

27.09.2019

259/2019

J.Bhattacharjee

Ex.Dy.CE/Con/Land/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Plg./GRC

32

20.09.2019

256/2019

U K Varine

PCE/SER

Look After CAO(CON)/SER

31

17.09.2019

253/2019

S K Das

AEN/TS/GRC

AEN/Track Plg.

30

16.09.2019

248/2019

V K Srivastava

CBE/SER/GRC

CPD/BW/SER

Pankaj Kr. Singh

CE.Br.Rehab/SER

CBE/SER/GRC

Indrajit Kumar

CE/TP

CE/W

S P Chandrikapure

Dy. CE Track/GRC

CE/TP/GRC

29

28.08.2019

234/2019

Pankaj Kumar Singh

RITES

CE/Br. Rehab

28

27.08.2019

231/2019

V K Verma

CTE/ SER

PCE/NFR

Suvomoy Mitra

CE/TM

CTE/SER

Raghvendra Saraswat

DyCE/Con-I/RNC

CE/TM/GRC

R P Meena

Dy.CE/CON-II/Rou

DyCE/Con-I/RNC

K Hansda

Dy.CE/CON/TATA

Dy.CE/CON-II/Rou

27

05.08.2019

211/2019

Anil Kumar

AXEN/CON-II.ROU

Dy.CE/CON.GRC

26

22.07.2019

204/2019

Binod Prasad

Dy.CE/Con/ADA

Sr.DSO/KGP

N.K.Meena

Dy.CE/TM/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/ADA

Paritosh Das

Dy.CE/TMS/GRC

Dy.CE/TM

25

18.07.2019

201/2019

Pankaj Kunwar

Secy. to GM (SG Grade)

Secy. to GM (SA Grade)

24

12.07.2019

194/2019

K.N.Ghosh

Dy.CE/TP/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/GRC

D.Sunil Paul

Dy.CE/Con/GRC

Dy.CE/TP/GRC

23

01-07-2019

184/2019

J/Bhattacharjee

Dy.CE/Con/Land/GRC

Reported sick

N/C.Mondal

XEN/Con/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Land/GRC

22

17.06.2019

170/2019

Dhiraj Biswas

Earlier order No.137/2019 is cancelled

Continue as AIE/GRC

Diptimaya Pradhan

ADEN/Spl/JSG

AEN/TP

21

10.06.2019

166/2019

S C Koley

Dy.CE/works-II/GRC

Sick

Niranjan Das

Leave

Dy.CE/works-II/GRC

20

30.05.2019

154/2019

Vinod Kumar Chaudhary

Sr.DEN/Co/KGP

ADRM/KGP

Grish Kumar

Dy.CE/CON-II/RNC

Sr.DEN/Co/KGP

19

30.05.2019

153/2019

Utpal Saha

RVNL(NF-SAG)

CE/W/GRC

18

17.05.2019

139/2019

Raghavendra Saraswat

Dy.CE/CON-IRNC

Retained In same Post

R P Meena

Xen/Con KGP

Dy. CE/CON_II Rou

N C Mondal

Xen/Con-I /GRC

Dy.CE/CONJSG

Sudhir Kumar Singh

AXEN/CON-I/CBSA

AXEN/CON-I/ROU

Hari Promod

AXEN/CON-I/ROU

AXEN/CON-North

R R Saxena

AXEN/CON/Land

AXEN/CON/Stores/GRC

S Chattopadhyay

AXEN/CON/S&T/KGP

AEN/WS/KGP

A K Jha

AEN/WS/KGP

AXEN/Proj/ADA

17

16.05.2019

138/2019

Shashi Kumar

ADEN/Spl/ADA

ADEN/TM/ADA

16

15.05.2019

137/2019

Ram Chandra

XEN/Tr. Plg/GRC

DFCCIL

Dhiraj Biswas

AIE/GRC

AXEN/Tr.Plg/GRC

Diptimaya Pradhan

ADEN/SPL/JSG

AIE/GRC

S K Khatua

ADEN/E/ADA

ADEN/BQA

Bhanua Pratap Singh

ADEN/BQA

ADEN/E/ADA

15

14.05.2019

131/2019

Ajay Kumar Rai

SSE/Works/RNC

AXEN/CON/CKP

14

06.05.2019

125/2019

S C Koley

On deputation RVNL

Dy.CE/Works-II/GRC

K K Das

XEN/CON/D&D/GRC

Dy. CE/CON/D&D/GRC

Paritosh Das

Dy.CE/CON/D&D/GRC

Dy.CE/TMS/GRC

N C Mondal

XEN/CON/GRC

Dy.CE/CON/JSG

Bom Bom Pandey

DEN/E/KGP

Sr.DEN/E/KGP

S K Sourabh

DEN/E/CKP

Sr.DEN/E/CKP

J C Nayak

Dy,CE Con/JSG

Dy. CE/CON-I ROU

Sanjiv Kumar

Dy. CE/ CON/Works/GRC

On deputationDMRC

R Saraswat

Dy. CE/CON/RNC

Dy.CE/CON-II/ROU

R P Meena

XEN/CON/CKP

Dy. CE/CON/RNC

Utpal Saha

Dy. CE/TM

RVNL

K C Gupta

DEN/South/CKP

DEN/Central/ADA

Subin Kumar

Secy to PCE

GM/Civil/RVNL

A K Harit

DEN/TM/ADA

Secy to PCE

V V Singh

Sr. DEN/Spl/CKP

Sr. DEN/South/CKP

Priyam Shankar

DEN/W/CKP

DEN/S/CKP

13

23.04.2019

110/2019

S P Singh

AXEN/CSP/GRC

AEN/SETT/GRC

R K Prasad

AEN/N GRC

AEN/Weld/GRC

Fethful Khakha

AEN/Weld/GRC

ADEN/BNDM

J K Kundu

AXEN/TS/GRC

AXEN/CSP/GRC

S K Das

AEN/South/GRC

AXEN/TS/GRC

12

29.03.2019

93/2019

Ch.Surendra Rao

XEN/CON/JSG

Dy.CE/BRl. GRC

11

18.03.2019

84/2019

Girish Kumar

Dy.CE/CE-II/RNC

Dy.CE/TMS/GRC

Manish Kumar

Ex.Sr.DEN/Co/SBP/ECoR

Dy.CE/CE-II/RNC

10

27.02.2019

66/2019

Prem Prakash Kumar

DEN/W/KGP

DEN/W/KGP

9

26.02.2019

61/2019

Suvomoy Mitra

CE/TP/GRC

CE/TM/GRC

8

25.02.2019

60/2019

Sabyasachi Pattnayak

AXEN/Con/ADRA

On Deputation to RVNL

7

20.02.2019

55/2019

Umesh Kumar Varine

Deputation to DFCCIL

PCE/SER

6

12.02.1019

45/2019

Santosh Kumar

Sr.ADEN/West/CKP

XEN/Con/JSG

5

04.02.2019

36/2019

Sanjeev Mittal

CAO(Con)/SER

Look after the duties of PCE/SER

4

28.01.2019

23/2019

Sparsh Bhardwaj

IRSE(P) 2016

ADEN(W) CKP

Krishna

IRSE(P) 2016

ADEN/SHM

Buddi Prakash Meena

IRSE(P) 2016

ADEN/MURI

3

25.01.2019

21/2019

M S Roy

XEN/Works

Sr. XEN/Works/GRC(JA)

2

18.01.2019

14/2019

Vipin Kumar

CETM/SER

SDGM/ER

1

07.01.2019

08/2019

R.R.Roy

Sr.DEN/HQ/KGP

Dy.CSO(Engg)/GRC

2018

34

26.12.2018

268/2018

V.K.Srivastava

CBE/SER

HA Grade on non-functional

33

11.12.2018

254/2018

Harsimran Singh

Sr.DEN(Co.)/Adra

Deputation to RVNL

Amit Kumar

Sr.DEN/GRC

Sr.DEN/Co./Adra

Ashutosh Kumar

Sr.DEN/West/CKP

Sr.DEN/GRC

Priyam Shankar

XEN/FBWP/JSG

DEN/west/CKP

U.K.Sahoo

LCO/GRC

XEN/FBWP/JSG

R.R.Roy

Sr.DEN/HQ/KGP

Dy.CE/Workshop/KGP

Saurabh Raj

Sr.ADEN/DPS

DEN/HQ/KGP

R.K.Singh

ADEN/SRC

ADEN/DPS

Pulak Roy

AXEN/HQ/KGP

ADEN/SRC

B.K.Guin

Vice Principal/CETC/KGP

AXEN/HQ/KGP

P.N.Mishra

DEN/W-Shop/KGP

Vice Principal/CETC/KGP

32

01.11.2018

234/2018

Ashis Bose

Ex.AEN/Horticulture/GRCon repatriation from deputation to RVNL

AEN/Planning/GRC

31

10.10.2018

218/2018

Saket Kumar

AEN/Muri

Sr.AEN/Muri

30

10.10.2018

216/2018

A.K.Paul

AXEN(HQ)/GRC

Transferred to Metro Railway

Amit Sirbaiya

AEN/Br.Design/GRC

AXEN/HQ/GRC

29

25.09.2018

210/2018

Saurabh Raj

ADEN/DPS

Sr.ADEN/DPS

Santosh Kumar

ADEN/WEST/CKP

Sr.ADEN/WEST/CKP

Bhavik Bamania

ADEN/SHM

Sr.ADEN/SHM

28

18.09.2018

206/2018

Rajesh Ranjan

SSE/P.Way/TATA

ADEN/BKSC

Diptimaya Pradhan

SSE/W/DPS/CKP

ADEN/Spl./JSG

Satyabrata Nayak

SSE/USFD/GP/CKP

AXEN/Con/JSG

Sanjeev Kumar Sinha

SSE/P.Way/CBSA

ADEN/South/KGP

Amit Sirbaiya

JE(Est)/ADA

AEN/Br.Design/GRC

Raj Kumar Prasad

SSE/P.Way/USFD/RNC

AEN/North/GRC

Fethful Khakha

SSE/P.Way/ROU/CKP

ADEN/Spl./KGP

27

14.09.2018

204/2018

Wazir Singh

XEN/Con/KGP

Transferred on deputation to DFCCIL

Sandeep Kumar Saha

DEN/East/RNC

XEN/Con/RNC

Biswajit Ghosh

Sr.ADEN/South/KGP

DEN/East/RNC

Nawal Kishore Singh

ADEN/BKSC

AXEN/Con/ADA

Sanjib Saha

AEN/North/GRC

ADEN/Water Supply/KGP

B.K.Guin

ADEN/Spl/KGP

Vice-Principal/CETC/KGP

26

13.09.2018

202/2018

Abhijit Roy

RVNL

CE/SD(CPDE)/SER

25

05.09.2018

199/2018

V.K.Srivastava

CE/SD(CPDE)/SER

CBE/SER

24

04.09.2018

198/2018

Sanjiv Kumar

Transferred from Eastern Rly.

Dy.CE/Con/Works/GRC

H.N.Purbey

Dy.CE/Con/Land/GRC

Transferred to Eastern Rly.

J.Bhattacharya

Dy.CE/Con/Works/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Land/GRC

23

23.08.2018

188/2018

D.Satyanarayana

Dy.CSO(Engg.)/GRC

Transferred to East Coast Railway

S.Biswas

Dy.CE/Tr.II/GRC

Look after the duties of Dy.CSO(Engg.)/GRC

22

10.08.2018

178/2018

S.P.Tripathy

XEN/Con/JSG

XEN/Con/KGP

Shiva Kant Pandey

AXEN/Con-II/KGP

AXEN/Con/ADA

21

06.08.2018

174/2018

A.K.Singh

ADEN/BLS

AEN/Sett/KGP

A.K.Jha

AEN/Sett/KGP

AEN/Work-shop/KGP

20

26.07.2018

165/2018

Alok Ranjan Jana

Ex.Dy.CE/W&A/GRC

Dy.CE/Con-II/ROU

19

20.07.2018

159/2018

Manish Kumar

IRSE(P)-2015

ADEN/BLS

18

21.06.2018

139/2018

Kamal Baitha

CE/Con/South/GRC

Transferred to metro Railway/Kolkata

Vijay Kumar Sahu

Ex.ADRM/Malda

CE/Con/South/GRC

17

19.06.2018

136/2018

V.V. Singh

From WR

Sr.DEN/Special/CKP

16

28.05.2018

119/2018

SK.Sarkar

XEN/Con/SRC at GRC

TSO/GRC

R.P.Meena

Ex.DEN/West/CKP

XEN/Con/CKP

15

16.05.2018

110/2018

S.K.Ghosh

DEN/W-Shop/KGP

Pr.CETC/KGP (in JAG)

Ashutosh Kumar

TSO/GRC

Sr.DEN/West/CKP

Rajib Modal

XEN/Con/Stores/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Stores

N.K.Naskar

Dy.CE/Con/Stores/GRC

Dy.CE/Con(Court & Arb.)

Syed Anwar Ali

Sr.ADEN/BQA

DEN/North/ADA

P.N.Mishra

Pr.CETC/KGP

DEN/W-shop/KGP

R.P.Meena

DEN/West/CKP

TSO/GRC

Arindam Bose