Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

Home

Citizen Charter

Divisions

Department

Tenders & Bill Status

News & Updates

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
24-05-2024
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-RANCHI VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF

 HOWRAH-RANCHI VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS

Kolkata, 24th May 2024:

It has been decided to change the timings of 20897 Howrah-Ranchi Vande Bharat Express w.e.f 10.06.2024 as per the following schedule:

Stations

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Howrah

--

14:35

Kharagpur

16:08

16:10

Tatanagar

17:45

17:50

Chandil

18;40

18:41

Purulia

19:23

19:25

Kotshila

20:04

20:05

Muri

20:25

20:27

Ranchi

22:00

--

……..





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.