Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

Home

Citizen Charter

Divisions

Department

Tenders & Bill Status

News & Updates

Contact Us

Department
   Civil Engineering
      About Us
         Posting/Transfer Order


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Posting/Transfer Order

As on 01.08.2023

पोस्टिंग / स्थानांतरण आदेश (द.पू.रेलवे)

POSTING/TRANSFER ORDER (S.E.Railway) 

S/

No.

दिनांक

Date

क्रम संख्या

Order No.

अधिकारी का नाम(श्री )

Name of officer (Shri)

पुराने पदनाम

Old designation

नए पदनाम

New Designation

2023

22

31.07.2023

159/2023

S.P.Chandrikapure

CE/TP/SER

ADRM/NGP

21

26.07.2023

154/2023

S.P.Singh

XEN/Plg./GRC

XEN/CSP/GRC

J.K.Kundu

AXEN/CSP/GRC

AXEN/Con/Store/GRC

Sanjib Saha

ADEN/Water Supply/KGP

AXEN/Con/W&A/GRC

20

10.07.2023

137/2023

Sri Vipin Kumar

CPD/SD/SER/GRC

PCE/RWF

19

07.07.2023

133/2023

Sushil Kumar Sourabh

Sr.DEN/Co/KGP

Dy.CE/Line/GRC

Anop Patel

Dy.CE/Line/GRC

Sr.DEN/Co/KGP

A K Harit

Dy.CE/TM/HQ/GRC

Dy.CPM/GS/KGP

18

30.06.2023

126/2023

Satish Kumar

CPM/GS/RNC

Released on deputation to RVNL

17

30.06.2023

122/2023

Jibachh Sahu

SSE/P.Way/FBWP/JSG

ADEN/PRR

S.K.Das

ADEN/PRR

ADEN/TM/Line/CKP

Anuranjan Kumar

SSE/P.Way/RNC

ADEN/BKSC

Saroj Kumar Biswal

Instructor/MDZTI/KGP (SSE/P.Way)

ADEN/Sett./ADA

R.K.Vimal

ADEN/Sett./ADA

ADSO/ADA

Hari Ram Tripathi

Instructor/MDZTI/KGP (SSE/P.Way)

ADEN/DPS

Rajesh Kumar Verma

SSE/P.Way/RNC

ADEN-I/TATA

Swadesh Ranjan Bag

SSE/P.Way/GRC

ADEN/TM/HQ/GRC

Md. Kutubuddin

SSE/P.Way/ADA

ADEN/ROU

Vijay Prasad

SSE/W/C/RNC

AXEN/Con-I/ADA

S.K.Pandey

AXEN/Con-I/ADA

AXEN/Con/Store/GRC

Ramsewak Sah

SSE/P.Way/Con/ROU

AXEN/Con-III/JSG

Dinesh Kumar Jangde

SSE/P.Way/TATA

ADEN/SHM

Hari Vinayak Prajapati

SSE/P.Way/ADA

ADEN/East/KGP

Shishupal Ahirwar

SSE/P.Way/JOC/ADA

ADEN/MHQ

Suman Kumar Saha

SSE/P.Way/KGP

AXEN/Con/GRC

Anil Kumar

AXEN/Con/GRC

AXEN/Con/Land/GRC

H.P.Sathapathy

Sr.ADEN/Tata_I

Prncipal/CETC/KGP

S.P.Singh

XEN/Plg./GRC

XEN/Con/Store/GRC

J.K.Kundu

AXEN/CSP/GRC

AXEN/Con/W&A/GRC

Sanjib Saha

ADEN/Water Supply/KGP

AXEN/CSP/GRC

Nawal Kishore Singh

AXEN/Con-II/ADA

ADEN/BNDM

Fethful Khakha

ADEN/BNDM

AXEN/Con-II/ADA

16

21.06.2023

113/2023

Priyam Shankar

Sr.DEN/Co/RNC

Nominated at Division Gati Shakti Unit from Civil Engineering Deptt. in SG/JAG level in addition to his existing duty

Ram Pratap Meena

Sr.DEN/Co/CKP

Nominated at Division Gati Shakti Unit from Civil Engineering Deptt. in SG/JAG level in addition to his existing duty

15

16.06.2023

108/2023

Ashok Kumar Pandey

CE/Workshop at HQ/GRC

Transferred to ECoR

14

16.06.2023

106/2023

R.R.Saxena

AXEN/Con/BLS

XEN/Con/BLS

Rajesh Kumawat

ADEN/DPS

DEN/North/ADA

Anil Kumar Gupta

ADEN/BKSC

DEN/West/KGP

13

30.05.2023

96/2023

Amit kumar

Dy.CE/Con/KGP

Sr. DSO/KGP

Sukdeo Mahato

Sr. DSO/KGP

Dy.CSO/Engg/GRC

12

16.05.2023

86/2023

Ch.Surendra Rao

Dy.CE/Br.Lines/GRC

Dy.CE/WS/Sini

Amit Kumar

Dy.CE/Con/KGP

Dy.CSO/Engg/GRC

Ashutosh Kumar

Dy.CSO/Engg/GRC

Sr.DEN/GRC

Priyam Shankar

Sr.DEN/GRC

Sr.DEN/Co/RNC

R.P.Meena

Sr.DEN/Co/RNC

Sr.DEN/Co/CKP

Ashutosh Anand

Sr.DEN/East/CKP

Dy.CE/Con/KGP

Santosh Kumar

DEN/Central/CKP

Sr.DEN/East/CKP

Saket Kumar

DEN/West/KGP

Sr.DEN/East/KGP

Ravi Kumar Gautam

DEN/East/KGP

DEN/West/KGP

K.C.Gupta

Dy.CPM/GSU/CKP

Sr.DEN/East/CKP

11

20.04.2023

75/2023

Mudit Bhatnagar

CTE/SER

PCE/SECR

Shailesh Verma

CE/Works/GRC

CTE/SER

10

19.04.2023

74/2023

Ajay Kumar

Dy.CE/Con-I/RNC

Dy.CE/Designs/GRC

A.K.Bhowmik

Dy.CE/Designs/GRC

Dy.CE/Br.Line/GRC

Ch.Surendra Rao

Dy.CE/Br.Line/GRC

Dy.CPM/GSU/KGP

Niranjan Kumar Meena

Sr.DEN/Co/CKP

Dy.CE/Con-I/RNC

9

06.04.2023

68/2023

Kirendra Narah

SAG/IRSE/N.F.Rly.

CE/Br.Rehab/GRC

V.K.Chaudharu

CE/Br.Rehab/GRC

CE/Con-I/GRC

Ashok Kumar Pandey

CE/Con-I/GRC

CE/Workshop/HQ

8

20.03.2023

60/2023

D.Sunil Paul

Dy.CE/C/Store/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/ROU

K.C.Gupta

Dy.CE/C/ROU

Dy.CPM/GSU/CKP

Sukdeo Mahato

Ex.Dy.CE/TMS/GRC

Sr.DSO/KGP

Ashutosh Kumar

Sr.DSO/KGP

Dy.CSO/Engg/GRC

7

17.03.2023

58/2023

Lalitesh Kumar

Return from deputation to RVNL

ADEN/South/KGP

6

 03.03.2023

50/2023

Vipin Kumar

Ex.SDGM/ER

CPD/SD

5

 20.02.2023

40/2023

Rajeev Choudhary

Sr. ADEN/South/KGP

DEN/HQ/KGP

A K Samanta

AXEN/Br.Line/KGP

Look After ADEN/South/KGP

4

 10.02.2023

35/2023

H K Mahapatra

ADEN/JGM

ADEN-II/TATA

Anoop Singh

ADEN/South/Hatia

ADEN/JGM

S K Chowdhary

ADEN/Sett/Hatia

ADEN/South/Hatia

Krishna kant

AXEN/TM/Depot

ADEN/Sett/Hatia

3

 10.02.2023

33/2023

Love Prince Saini

Sr. ADEN-II/TATA

Transferred to NWR

2

 09.02.2023

29/2023

Sukhvir Singh

NF-SAG

CE/Planning/GRC

1

03.01.2023

02/2023

Bom Bom Pandey

Sr.DEN/Co/RNC

Transferred to Northeast Frontier Railways

S.P.Sahana

XEN/Con/Contr./GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Plg-II/GRC

Biswajeet Ghosh

DEN/East/RNC

Sr.DEN/South/KGP

Saurabh Raj

DEN/South/KGP

Sr.DEN/East/RNC

A.K.Choudhury

AXEN/Con/II/BLS

DEN/East/ADA

S.P.Singh

AXEN/HQ/GRC

XEN/Planning/GRC

H.P.Satapathy

ADEN/I/TATA

Sr.ADEN/I/TATA

Rajeev Chaudhury

ADEN/South/KGP

Sr.ADEN/South/KGP

Love Prince Saini

ADEN/II/TATA

Sr.ADEN/II/TATA

Mike Mikka Kina

ADEN/SHM

Sr.ADEN/SHM

R.P.Meena

Dy.CE/Con-I/RNC

Sr.DEN/Co/RNC

Ajay Kumar

Dy.CE/WS/SINI-II

Dy.CE/Con/I/RNC

R.R.Roy

Dy.CSO/Engg/GRC

Dy.CE/SD & Works

D.Sunil Paul

Dy.CE/Con/Store/GRC

Dy.CSO/Engg/GRC

Satyabrata Nayak

AXEN/Con-III/JSG

AXEN/Con-III/BLS

R.R.Saxena

AXEN/Con-II/GRC

AXEN/Con/BLS

Nikhil Kumar Biswas

AXEN/Con/Stores/GRC

AXEN/Con/II/GRC

2022

20

27.12.2022

211/2022

Bhavik Bamnia

DEN/East/ADA

Transferred to Northern Railway

Bhanu Pratap Singh

DEN/Central/ADA

Look after the duties of DEN/East/ADA in addition to his own duties.

19

13.12.2022

207/2022

Abhay Kumar

Return from deputation to RITES

CE/Planning/GRC

18

02.12.2022

196/2022

Anil Kumar Gupta

ADEN/BKSC

Terminated, to Look after the duties of the post of ADEN/MHQ

Biswanath Upadhyay

ADEN/BJE

Look after the duties of the post of ADEN/MHQ

17

10.11.2022

185/2022

J.P.Yadav

NF-SAG/IRSE/CORE

CE/Workshop at HQ/GRC

16

31.10.2022

182/2022

Vijay Kumar Panjiar

SDGM/GRC

PCE/SER

15

31.10.2022

180/2022

Santosh Kumar

XEN/Con/ROU

DEN/Central/CKP

Rajesh Ranjan

ADGM/GRC

AXEN/Con/ROU

S.P.Singh

AEN/Sett/GRC

ADGM/GRC

Ajit Arthur Topno

Gr.B Transfer from Eastern Railway

ADEN/Sett/GRC

Binod Bihari Sahoo

ADEN/SRC

AXEN/HQ/GRC

Pulak Roy

AXEN/HQ/GRC

ADEN/SRC

Saroj Kumar

ADEN/Spl/RNC

AEN/RNC

14

29.09.2022

167/2022

Sanjay Banerjee

SAG/IRSE/ER

CE/SD/GRC

13

26.09.2022

165/2022

Buddi Prakash Meen

DEN/Central/CKP

Transferred to West Central Railway

12

16.09.2022

160/2022

Saroj Kumar

SSE/P.Way/USFD/JSG/CKP

ADEN/Spl./RNC

Kumar Ravi Ranjan

SSE/Works/JSG/CKP

AXEN/Con/RNC

D.K.Verma

AXEN/Con/L&S/GRC

AXEN/WS/KGP

Biswanath Upadhyay

ADEN/JSG

ADEN/BJE

Suyash Yadav

ADEN/BJE

ADEN/JSG

Anil Kumar Gupta

ADEN/BKSC

ADEN/MHQ (Look after)

11

24.08.2022

148/2022

Mudit Bhatnagar

CPD/SD/GRC

CTE/GRC

Shailesh Verma

CTE/GRC

CE/Works/GRC

10

11.08.2022

138/2022

A.K. Sahoo

Dy/CE/RSW

Dy.CE/Works/con

Om Prakash

NF-SAG/IRSE/RDSO

Dy/CE/RSW

A K Harit

Secy to PCE

Dy.CE/TM

P. Ramkrishna

Sr.DEN/Central/CKP

Secy to PCE

Kshudiram Hansda

Dy.CE/TM

Dy. CE/SD&W

B.P Meena

ADEN/Muri

Sr.DEN/Central/CKP

A.K. Tiwari

ADEN/MHQ

ADEN/Muri

Suyash Yadav

ADEN/BJE

Look after ADEN/MHQ

9

05.08.2022

131/2022

U K Varine

PCE/SER

Will look after the post of CAO/CON/SER

8

01.08.2022

128/2022

D.Sunil Paul

Dy.CE/TP/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Stores/GRC

Rajib Mondal

Dy.CE/Con/Stores/GRC

Dy.CE/TP/GRC

Sudhir Kmar

XEN/Con/RNC

XEN/Con-I/KGP

Kali Charan Sao

AXEN/Con-I/RNC

AXEN/Con/RNC

Sunil Tirkey

XEN/C/ROU

XEN/Con-II/KGP

Vikas Kumar Mishra

AXEN/Con-II/BLS

AXEN/Con-I/RNC

A.K.Chowdhary

AXEN/Con-I/KGP

AXEN/Con-II/BLS

Ajay Kumar

XEN/Con/RNC

Dy.CE/WS/Sini-II

Sparsh Bharswaj

ADEN/West/CKP

DEN/North/ADA

K.K.Singh

ADEN/Plg & Sdg/CKP

ADEN/West/CKP

A.K.Puran

AEN/Sett/CKP

Will look after the post of ADEN/Plg&sdg/CKP

7

28.06.2022

108/2022

Abhijit Roy

CE/TM/SER/GRC

Transferred to Northeast Frontier Railway

Santanu Saha

SAG/IRSE

Return from deputation

CE/TM/SER/GRC

6

08.06.2022

99/2022

Amit Kanchan

Sr.DEN(Co)/RNC

On Deputation (JRIDCL)

Bom Bom Pandey

Dy.CE/CON/KGP

Sr.DEN(Co)/RNC

Amit Kumar

Sr.DEN(Co)/ADA

Dy.CE/CON/KGP

P P Kumar

Sr, DEN GRC

Sr.DEN(Co)/ADA

Priyam Shankar

Sr.DEN/West/CKP

Sr, DEN GRC

Syed Anwar Ali

DEN/N/ADA

Sr.DEN/West/CKP

Bhabik Bamnia

DEN/E/ADA

DEN/N/ADA

5

23.05.2022

92/2022

Indresh Kumar

Dy. CE/CON/ADA

Released to ECR

Deepak Kumar

DEN(South)/RNC

Dy. CE/CON/ADA

Ravi Shankar

Sr.ADEN/PKU

DEN(South)/RNC

Bhanu Pratap Singh

Sr. ADEN-1/TATA

DEN/C/Adra

4

28.04.2022

77/2022

A.K.Bhowmik

Ex.PCE/CLW/CRJ

CE/SD

3

25.04.2022

73/2022

S K Khatua

ADEN/BQA

On Deputation DFCCIL

Bhasker Sonber

IRSE(P) 2019 Batch

ADEN/PKU

Sachin Kumar

IRSE(P) 2019 Batch

ADEN/BQA

Suyash Yadav

IRSE(P) 2019 Batch

ADEN/BJE

Prateek Kumar

IRSE(P) 2019 Batch

ADEN/BLS

K K Singh

ADEN/BLS

ADEN/Plg&Sdg/CKP

H P Satpathy

ADEN/Plg&Sdg/CKP

ADEN/TATA

2

22.03.2022

61/2022

J P Singh

AXEN/BRL/KGP

AXEN/BRL/RNC &

look after

AXEN/BRL/ADA

A K Samanta

AXEN/BRL/ADA

AXEN/BRL/KGP

R K Vimal

ADEN/Sett/ADA

Look after ADEN/BJE

1

13.01.2022

19/2022

R L Meena

Return from RITES

CPD/SD/SER/GRC

2021

24

28.09.2021

176/2021

Sudhanshu Sharma

Dy.CE/Line/GRC

SA Grade on Non-functional w.e.f 14.05.2021

Amit Kanchan

Sr.DEN/Co/RNC

23

22.09.2021

170/2021

Manish Gupta

XEN/Con/BLS

DEN/South/CKP

V.K.Mishra

ADEN/Spl/RNC

AXEN/Con-II/BLS

Sanjay Kumar

ADEN/I/TATA

ADEN/East/ADA

Bhanu Pratap Singh

ADEN/East/ADA

ADEN/I/TATA

22

25.08.2021

160/2021

C.S.Pandey

SAG/IRSE

CE/Works/GRC

Vinod Kumar Choudhary

CE/Works/GRC

On leave w.e.f. 14.08.2021

21

16.08.2021

153/2021

Pankaj Kumar Singh

CBE/SER

HA Grade on Non-Functional basis

Shailesh Verma

CTE/SER

20

11.08.2021

151/2021

Vinod Kumar Choudhary

Ex.ADRM/KGP

CE/Works/SER/GRC

19

06.08.2021

149/2021

Umesh Kumar Varine

PCE/SER

Look after the full duties of AGM/SER

18

04.08.2021

143/2021

Re-designated

Dy.CE/Works/GRC

Dy.CE/P&D/GRC

Dy.CE/Siding

Dy.CE/Siding & General/GRC

Dy.CE/G/GRC

Dy.CE/SD & Works/GRC

17

04.08.2021

142/2021

Mohammad Shamim

Ex.NF/SAG/IRSE/NCR

CWM/BW/SNY

16

30.07.2021

135/2021

Krishna Kant

AXEN/TM/DEPOT/SNY

Look after the full duties of AXEN/TM/LINE/CKP

A.K.Samanta

AXEN/BRL/ADA

Look after the full duties of AXEN/BRL/RNC

A.K.Tiwari

ADEN/MHQ

Look after the full duties of ADEN/BJE

15

12.07.2021

124/2021

Ramashray Prasad

Ex.Sr.DEN/Co/ER/HWH

CE/G

14

01.07.2021

116/2021

Dhirendra Kumar

AXEN/CON/CKP

Transferred to NCR

13

22.06.2021

106/2021

Girish Kumar

Sr/DEN(Co)/KGP

Released to SR

Priyam Shankar

DEN/W/CKP

Sr.DEN/W/CKP

Ratul Palodhi

XEN/Con/D&D-II

Dy.CE/Con/D&D-II

R N Prasad

XEN/Siding/GRC

Dy.CE/Siding/GRC

K K Kundu

XEN/Con/Plg

Dy.CE/Con/Plg

A K Sahoo

XEN/C/Contr-II

Dy. CE/RSW

Manish Gupta

ADEN/JSG

XEN/Con/BLS

Manish Kumar

ADEN/Bls

DEN/Central/ADA

Ravi Kumar Gautam

ADEN/W/KGP

DEN/East/KGP

V K Mishra

Manager(p)/RVNL/RNC

ADEN/Spl/KGP

K K Singh

SSE/Works/ Line/CKP

ADEN/BLS

Ramnandan Yadav

Maneger(Civil)/RVNL/RNC

ADEN/JSG

S K Saurabh

Sr.DEN/East/KGP

Sr.DEN(Co)/KGP

S K Kar

Principal/CETC/KGP

Dy.CE/Workshop/SNY

Ramesh Singh

Sr. DEN/Central/ADA

Dy. CE/CON-II/ RNC

K A J Babu

Dy.CE/Con-D&D-II/GRC

Dy.CE/CON/Land?GRC

Rakesh Kumar

ADEN/SPL/KGP

ADEN/West/KGP

12

06.04.2021

82/2021

Suvomoy Mitra

CTE/SER

CRS/S.E. Circle

Shailesh Verma

CE(G)/SER

CTE/SER

R K Gupta

CE(SD) /SER

CE(G)/SER

11

26.03.2021

73/2021

Pulak Roy

ADEN/SRC

AXEN/HQ

B.B.Sahoo

ADEN/Sett/CKP

ADEN/SRC

Chhathi Lal

AXEN/WS/SNY

AXEN/Br./CKP

Matloob Alam

AXEN/Br./CKP

AXEN/WS/SNY

A.K.Puran

AXEN/South/GRC

ADEN/Sett/CKP

Subhasis De

AXEN/TP/GRC

Vice-Principal/CETC/KGP

V.K.Pandey

ADEN/MHQ

AXEN/TM/Line/KGP

Abhay Kr. Tiwari

SSE/ESt./ADA

Promotion to the post of AEN(Gr.B) against 30% vacancies is postedon promotion as ADEN/MHQ

10

26.03.2021

72/2021

Sudhanshu Sharma

Dy.CE/Track/GRC

Dy.CE/Line/GRC

S.Biswas

Dy.CE/Tr.II/GRC

Dy.CE/Track

9

16.03.2021

65/2021

Indrajit Kumar

CE/Works/SER/GRC

Transferred to East Central Railway

C.S.Pandey

SG/IRSE/Eastern Rly.

CE/Works/SER/GRC

8

09.03.2021

59/2021

Sailesh Verma

CVO(HQ)/GRC

CE/Genl/GRC

Virendra Kumar

CE/Con-II/GRC

CVO(HQ)/GRC

Pankaj Kunwar

CE/G/GRC

CE/Con-II/GRC

7

02.03.2021

54/2021

S.K.Sharma

AXEN/Con/RNC

AXEN/Con/BANO

S.K.Choudhary

Ex.ADEN/RNC

ADEN/Sett/Hatia

M.K.Panda

ADEN/Sett/Hatia

ADEN/RNC

N.Hembrom

AXEN/Con/RNC under Dy.CE/C/II/RNC

Now posted under the administrative control of Dy.CE/Con-I/RNC

6

18.02.2021

42/2021

Niranjan Das

Dy.CE/Works-II/GRC

Dy.CE/G/GRC

P S Mukherjee

AXEN/Br.Line/GRC

AXEN/Track Control/GRC

5

08.02.2021

30/2021

Manish Kumar

Dy.CE/CON-II RNC

CPM/RNC

Utpal Saha

Return from RVNL

CE/RSW/GRC

R S Rajpal

Return from RVNL

CE /Br Rehab/GRC

R K Gupta

CE /Br Rehab/GRC

CE/SD/GRC

4

25.01.2021

18/2021

Sunil Bhasker

CE/RSW

On deputation to NCRTC

R K Gupta

CE/Br.Rehab

Look after CE/RSW

3

06.01.2021

03/2021

Hitendra Goyal

CPDE/SER/GRC

NF/HAG

Virendra Kumar

CE/CON/II/GRC

NF/HAG

1

01.01.2021

01/2021

R.B.Rai

`CPD/SD/SER/GRC

HA Grade

2

01.01.2021

02/2021

Prem Prakash Kumar

DEN/GRC

Promoted as Sr.DEN/GRC

Sandip Kr. Saha

DEN/HQ/KGP

Promoted as Dy.CE/Con/BLS

P.Samaddar

XEN/Tr.Control/GRC

DEN/HQ/KGP

2020

22

06.11.2020

237/2020

R.B.Rai

DRM/Lumding/NEF

CPD/SD

21

05.11.2020

234/2020

Ashutosh Kumar

Sr.DEN/GRC

Sr. DSO/KGP

Joydev Mondal

XEN/CON/CBSA

Dy. CE/CON/HQ/GRC

P.P Kumar

XEN/TM/GRC

DEN/GRC

20

29.10.2020

224/2020

V K Srivastava

CPD/BW/SER/GRC

CAO/C-1/ER

19

15.10.2020

209/2020

K A J Babu + 8

Effect in JA Grade w.e.f. 05.09.2020

18

13.10.2020

208/2020

Mike Mikza

IRSE 2017 batch

ADEN/SHM

S.K.Bandhu

ADEN/SHM

ADEN/Tr.Plg.II/GRC

Rajeev Chaudhary

IRSE 2017 batch

ADEN/South/KGP

Sanjeev Kr. Sinha

ADEN/South/KGP

AXEN/Con/KGP

Anil Kr. Gupta

IRSE 2018 batch

ADEN/BKSC

Rajesh Ranjan

ADEN/BKSC

ADGM/GRC

A.K.Maity

ADGM/GRC

AEN/QC/GRC

Rajesh Kumawat

IRSE 2018 batch

ADEN/DPS

R.K.Singh

ADEN/DSP

ADEN/SPL/KGP

S.K.Sharma

AXEN/Con/RNC

ADEN/RNC

S.K.Chaudhury

ADEN/RNC

AXEN/Con/RNC

Anil Kumar Puran

AXEN/Con/TATA

AXEN/South/GRC

Ajay Kumar Rai

AXEN/Con/CKP

AXEN/Con/TATA

17

17.07.2020

143/2020

Indresh Kumar

Dy.CE/Con/CKP

Dy.CE/Con/TATA

K.A.J.Babu

Dy.CE/Con/TATA

Dy.CE/Con/D&D-II/GRC

16

06.07.2020

135/2020

Pankaj Kunwar

Ex.Secy. to GM/SER

CE(G)/GRC

Rajeev Kumar Gupta

Ex.Secy to PCE/ECR

CE/Br.Rehabilitation

15

26.06.2020

128/2020

Mohammed Waseem

DEN/S/KGP

Transferred to WCR

Saurabh Raj

DEN/HQ/KGP

DEN/S/KGP

Sandip Kumar Saha

XEN/Con/RNC

DEN/HQ/KGP

14

22.06.2020

122/2020

Umakanta Sahoo

XEN/FBWP/JSG/CKP

Transferred on deputation to Odisha Rail Infrastructure Development Ltd./BBS

Subodh Kumar Bandhu

ADEN/TP/GRC

ADEN/SHM

13

113/2020

12.06.2020

Sukumar Roy

AXEN/BRL/GRC

AXEN/Design/GRC

P.S.Mukherjee

Ex.AXEN/BRL/GRC

AXEN/BRL/GRC

12

05.06.2020

103/2020

Amit Sirbaiya

AXEN/Design/GRC

Transferred to WCR

11

04.06.2020

102/2020

Satish Kumar

Ex.Dy.CE/Con/I/ROU

CE/RSW

10

01.06.2020

97/2020

Hitendra Goyal

CE/Con-I/GRC

CPDE/GRC

Ashok Kumar Pandey

CPDE/GRC

CE/Con-I/GRC

9

06.05.2020

86/2020

Sri Kapoosh Chandra Gupta

DEN/Central/ADA

Dy.CE/Con/ROU/II

Sri Ramesh Singh

DEN/East/ADA

Sr.DEN/Central ADA

Sri Bhavik Bamnia

XEN/Con/GRC

DEN/East/ADA

Subodh Kr. Kar

Dy.CE/G/GRC

Principle/CETC/KGP

S.K.Ghosh

Principle/CETC/KGP

Dy.CE/G/GRC

Ajay Kumar

DEN/South/RNC

XEN/Con/RNC

Sandip Kumar Saha

XEN/Con/RNC

TSO/GRC

8

27.04.2020

83/2020

Girish Kumar

Sr.DEN/C./KGP

SA grade on non-functional

7

05.03.2020

63/2020

Khudiram Hansda

Dy.CE/Con/ROU-II

Dy.CE/TM/GRC

Alak Pal

Dy.CE/TM/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Court & Arb/GRC

A.K.Saxena

Ex.ADEN/II/TATA

AXEN/Con/ROU

P.P.Kumar

XEN/Con/ROU

XEN/TM/GRC

Shashi Kumar

ADEN/TM/ADA

Transferred to Northern Railway

R.K.Prasad

AXEN/Welding/GRC

ADEN/TM/ADA

Subhasis De

Instructor/CETC/KGP

Posted on promotion as AXEN/Tr. Planning/GRC

B.K.Nanda

ADEN/South/GRC

AIE/GRC

K.A.J.Babu

AXEN/Con/Plh/GRC

Posted on promotion as Dy.CE/Con/TATA

6

14.02.2020

49/2020

Vijay Kumar Sahu

DRM/CKP/SER

NF_HAG

Suvomoy Mitra

CTE/SER/GRC

NF_HAG

5

10.02.2020

38/2020

Sudhanshu Sharma

Dy.CE/Con/BLS

Dy.CE/Track

S.K.Saorabh

Dy.CE/Track/GRC

Sr.DEN/East/KGP

Bom Bom Pandey

Sr.DEN/East/KGP

Dy.CE/Con/BLS at KGP

R.N.Mondal

ADEN/BJE

ADEN/Sett/KGP

A.K.Singh

ADEN/Sett/KGP

ADEN/BJE

S.K.Das

ADEN/Tr.Plg/GRC

ADEN/PRR

Trilochan Barik

ADEN/PRR

AXEN/BLS under Dy.CE/Con/BLS at KGP

4

31.01.2020

26/2020

Deepak Kumar

DEN/HQ/CKP

DEN/SOUTH/RNC

Ajay Kumar

DEN/South/RNC

TSO/GRC

Mrinal Kanti Panda

SSE/P.Way/ADA

ADEN/Sett/RNC

Subodh Kumar Bandhu

SSE/P.Way/ADA

ADEN/TP-II/GRC

Susanta Patra

SSE/P.Way/ADA

ADEN/HQ/KGP

Kirti Bus Chaudhary

SSE/P.Way/ADA

ADEN/East/KGP

3

24.01.2020

18/2020

Love Pronce Saini

IRSE(P)-2017

ADEN/II/TATA

2

15.01.2020

15/2020

A.K Pandey

Return From Deputation

CPDE

Hitendra Goyal

CE/CON/I/GRC

CPDE(After 31st march 2020)

A.K Pandey

CPDE

CE/CON/I/GRC (After 31st march 2020)

1

08.01.2020

06/2020

Amit Sirbaiya

Ex.AXEN/HQ/GRC

AXEN/Des/GRC

Chhathi Lal

ADEN/Sett/ADA

AXEN/WS/Sini

A.K.Sengupta

ADEN/TT/Sini

ADEN/TM/TATA

2019

39

19.12.2019

319/2019

Paritosh Das

Dy.CE/TM/GRC

RVNL On Deputation

Alak Pal

Dy.CE/TT KGP

Dy.CE/TM GRC

Gupteswar Majhi

XEN/TM/GRC

Dy.CE/TT KGP

38

05.12.2019

309/2019

Raghvendra Saraswat

CE/TM

CE/Con/South/GRC

37

05.12.2019

308/2019

S.C.Mitra + 17 others

From deputation

AXEN/HQ

36

04.11.2019

279/2019

Prem Praksah Kumar

DEN/West/CKP

XEN/Con/II/ROU

Saket Kumar

XEN/Con/II/ROU