Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
   View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

Home

Citizen Charter

Divisions

Department

Tenders & Bill Status

News & Updates

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS


PERSONNEL

DesignationRailwayBSNLMobile
OfficeResi.OfficeResi.
Sr DPO72430724312383242387159771482600
DPO7245072451238920 9771482601
APO-I7243872439  9771482603
APO-II7243672437  9771482602
APO-III7223672237  9771482605
APO- IV72927   9771482604
Ch. OS/Mech Bill72368    
Ch. OS/Elect (G) Bill72370    
Ch.OS/Personnel72365   9771482615
OS/Settlement.72372    
OS/ Engg72367    
Ch. OS/Staff Sec./Elect.(G)72382    
Ch. OS/ETRSBill72369    
Grievance Cell72999    
Ch.OS/Pass Section72373    
Ch.OS/Optg. Bill72374    
Ch. OS/Rectt. Cell7237672552  9771482617
Ch OS/S&T Bill72377    
Ch. OS/Medical Bill72378    
Hd. Clerk/Hindi Sec.72379    
Ch OS/Auth. Sec.7238172959   
Ch OS/Welfare Section7238972375   
Ch OS/PNM Cell72383    
Sr. Clerk / Personnel 72386   
Chief Welfare Insp.7279872348  9771482619
Ch OS/Comml. Bill72366    
CLA/ Court Cell72796   9771482620
Ch OS/Gazetted Sec.7238072904   
Ch OS/OE Cell7238272934   
PRIME Cell73015   9771482613
                                  

TELEPHONES AT STATIONS IN CKP DIVISION

Sl. No.StationRly. Tele No.BSNL/PSTN
STD CodeTele No.
1Adityapur7022706572370040
2Barbil7819206767211618
Tata Indicom9238110709
3Bahalda Road-06794272770
4Bagdehi7400406640286227
5Bangurkela7603406612111451
6Birrajpur-06597284200
7Barajamda7814406596262235
Tata Indicom9204792247
8Bamra7400206642229268
9Badampahar-06794278374
10Bondamunda7635006612531330
11Barabambo7302906587290380
12Birmitrapur7640306612610286
13Banspani7817406767211130
Tata Indicom9238107015
14Bimalgarh76365--
15Bhalulata7663606612111453
16Barsuan76008--
17Bolani Khadan7814206767212193
18Bisra7663506612612592
19Chaibasa7821906582256320
20Champajharan76032--
21Chakradharpur726366587236376
22Chandil8670206591236544
23Chandipos76338--
24Dharuadih7400306642271834
25Deojhar78143--
26Dumetra7618306612111454
27Daongoaposi7806406588272048
28Dhutra7400506645214248
29Gamharia7385606572387955
30Goilkera7287206587224275
31Garpos7663406624244283
32Gorumahisani-06794274360
33Gua7814606596263812
 Jamkundia78187  
34Jhinkpani7824206589235541
35Jeraikela7663706612582526
36Jaroli7813006767214036
37Jharsuguda7404506645271565
38Kuldiha-06794298118
39Kiriburu76198--
40Kalunga7644106612660132
41Karampada76180--
42Kandra7384806597255398
43Kendposi7811006589233345
44Kuarmunda76627--
45Kansbahal7663006624211720
46Kunki8670306591283480
47Lotapahar7299506587290268
48Lathikata7603106612111455
49Manikui7385706591283481
50Maluka78129--
51Mahalimarup7303006597290031
52Murgamahadev Rd.78137--
53Mahadevsal7287606587291525
54Manoharpur7298406593232512
55Noamundi7814506596233239
56Nuagaon7632406612111452
57Aunlajhari-06794212152
58Padapahar78149Tata Indicom9204792245
59Panpos7662806612664038
60Pendrasali7824406582290969
61Patasahi76035--
62Posoita7299306593287848
63Rangra76313--
64Rajkharswan7298506583252731
65Rourkela7646306612510680
66Rakshi76300--
67Rairangpur-06794222053
68Singhpokharia7824606582286354
69Salgajhari (East)73537--
70Salgajhari(West)7353606572701203
71Sini7377206597244316
72Sagra7663306624211217
73Sonua7299806587277231
74Sonakhan7640206624211947
75Talaburu7810506589285406
76Tatanagar7326906572290382
77Tangarmunda7400106642271888
78Tunia7302506587291526




Source : South Eastern Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 16-03-2015  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.