Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
   View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

Home

Citizen Charter

Divisions

Department

Tenders & Bill Status

News & Updates

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

WISH YOU HAPPY NEW YEAR - 2017
TELEPHONE NUMBERS OF OFFICERS & IMPORTANT STAFF OF CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISIONas on 02-02-2017
NAMEDESIGNRAILWAYBSNLMOBILEDRM I/C NAMEDESIGNRAILWAYMOBILENAMEDESGNRAILWAYMOBILE
OFF.RES.OFF.RES.OFF.RES. OFF.RES.OFFRES
RAJENDRA PRASADDRM72200722012380262380589771482000520524 ENGG (Contd.)SECURITY
B. V. RAOPS (Gaz) to DRM7270072701--9771482003599   XEN/FBWP/JSG74062740639777582293ASHUTOSH PANDEYASC/CKP72406724079771482701
A. K. HEMROMADRM72202722032381992382949771482001521526 B.K.NANDAADEN/ROU76420764219777582213S.K.CHOUDHARYASC/TATA73627736289771482702
AJAY RANJANSr. DMM/CKP72204722052367782380949771482750523  PRIYAM SHANKARADEN/JSG74070740719777582214S.ARFINASC/ROU76502-9777582703
B. VIJAYNATHSr. DFM72210722112380692361709771482100527  ELECT./G     
SATYAM PRAKASHSr.DCM72230722312380672380859771482950535  S. K. MEENADEE/G/CKP72442724439771482301MEDICAL
AMIT KANCHANSr. DEN (Co-ord)72220722212380622362709771482200530  A. LAWRENCEADEE/G/TATA73433-9771482302Dr. S.B. OJHAACMS/CKP72278724929771482502
SAURAVH KUMARDEN (East)72226722272385732368299771482201533  J.KACHHAPADEE/G/BNDM76248762499777582303Dr. (Mrs.) P. OJHAACMS/CKP72411724929771482504
R. P MEENADEN (West)72228722292392252362619771482203534  ELECT./OPDr. G. SORENSr. DMO/P/CKP72256722579771482511
V V SINGHDEN (Central)72422724232387312392269771482202565  U.K.PANDAADEE/OP/TATA73544-9771482335Dr. S.K. BEHERAACMS/TATA73472734739771482517
K. C. GUPTADEN (HQ)7222472225238167--532  C.R. BARIKADEE/OP/CKP72248722499771482326(May please see overleaf for the remaining doctors)
H. N. PURBESr. DEN/South72420724212380792361699771482205531  K.R.NANDYADEE/OP/BNDM76246762479777582327Engg./Con
C. R. MONDALSr. DEE(G)72440724412380572392379771482300540       J. P. KUJURXEN/Con/CKP   
S. TUDUSr. DEE (OP)72242722432383562362279771482325539541 ELECT./TRDA. MONDALAXEN/Con/CKP   
S. D. SHARMASr. DEE (TRD)72240722412385722380109771482350538  SASHIKANTDEE/TRD/CKP72446724479771467062J. MONDALXEN/Con/TATA--9771482253
RITWIK SHARMASr. DME72270722712383032368799771482400542545 JEET RAMADEE/TRD/CKP72246722479771482351RAKESH KUMARAXEN/Con/TATA73492-9771482254
Dr. R. K. PANICMS/CKP7247072471--9771482500546  ARVIND KUMARADEE/TRD/ROU76540765739777582353P. RAMAKRISHNAXEN/Con/ADTP73612-9771482258
Dr.S.K.BeheraACMS/TATA73470734712299813-9771482516   ASAD KAMALADEE/TRD/TATA73256732579771482352S. K. SINGHAXEN/Con-I/CBSA--9771482257
 ACMS/BNDM76210762112530755-8018082440   SOURABH CHOUDHARYADEE/TRD/DPS78009781369771467067A. K. PURANAXEN/Con-II/CBSA--7781016465
HARVINDER SINGHSr. DOM (Co-ord)72260722612380292380309771482900550555 ELTC/TATAS. K. BANDHPADHYAYAXEN/Con/CBSA--8018082438
MANIK SHANKARSr. DPO72430724312383242387159771482600557  A. K. PRUSTIPrincipal/ELTC73246732479771482399N. C. MONDALXEN/Con-I/ROU76542-9777582275
 Sr. DSO72266722672366682364349771482901553       D. SUNIL PAULXEN/Con/ROU76564-9777582277
R. A. ANSARISr. DSC (RPF)72250722512381292381309771482700548549 MECH (C&W)HARI PRAMODAXEN/Con/ROU76527764469777582284
HEMRAJ MEENASr. DSTE (Co-ord)72280722812360692382939771482800560  P.BEHERADME/CKP72272722739771482401S. K DEYXEN/Con/JSG74130--
R. A. KAMBLEDy. FA&CAO/CON7293772938--9002080110   A.K.DWIVEDIADME/CKP72274722759771482402S. P. TRIPATHYXEN/Con/JSG74130741328018082428
INDRESH KUMARDy. CE (Con)/CKP72614---9771467113592  K. VIJAY KUMARADME (P)/CKP72472724739771482405S. K. SHARMAAXEN/Con-I/JSG--8018082662
DIPAK ROYDy. CE (Con)-II/TATA----9102699126   ANAND KUMARCDO/TATA73270732719771482404CH. SURENDRA RAOXEN/Con/JSG74146-8018082663
A K SAMALDy. CE (Con)/TATA7349073491--9771482250   K.SRIVASTAVAADME/F/TATA70271736249771482406A. K. HALDARAXEN/Con-I/JSG--8018082669
SATISH KUMARDy. CE (Con)/I/ROU76491-2600422-9777582273    DME/BNDM76071-9777582407Elect./Con    
K. HANSDADY.CE/CON/II/ROU76610---9002080265   R. N. PATIADME/BNDM76278762779777582408P. R. DHARDEE/Con//CKP72543725519771482376
J.C. NAYAKDy. CE/CON/JSG7414074151--9777582653   KUNAL KUMARADME/BNDM  9777582083PANKAJ KISKUADEE/Con/TATA73590735919771482381
JAYANT PALDy. CSTE(Con)/CKP72850728512385172361689771482870580  OPERATING    PANKAJ YADAVADEE/Con//ROU76029-9777582635
S S THAKURDy. CSTE(Con)/TATA----9771482877   GAJRAJ SINGH CHARANDOM (Plg.)72262722639771482916K. C. EKKAADEE/Con/DPS--9771482377
JAYANT PALDy. CSTE(Con)/ROU76620---9777582879   AWTAR SINGHDOM/Chg.72264722659771482903 ADEE/Con/JSG74161-9777582634
ANANT SADASHIVSr.DEE (TRS)/TATA7324073241234565422998239771482383   S.K.MALLICKDOM (G)73037730389771482905     
ATUL KUMARSr.DEE(TRS)/BNDM7624076241253050025305019777582391             
S. K. MAHARANASr. DME (D)/BNDM7627076470253039026008739777582478   O.P.CHARANARM/TATA73260732619771482907S&T/Con    
SATISH KUMARDy. CE/WS/SNY73702737032442342442369771482281   NARENDERA KUMARAARM/BNDM76200762019777582909 DSTE/Proj/CKP72497724989771482871
A. R. DASDy. CEE (Con)/CKP7267472425238727-9771482375587   AARM/BNDM76262762639777582945 ASTE/Con/CKP72234722359771482872
S. BHATTACHARJEEPrincipal/ZRTI/SNY73720737212443112443129771482998   B. PRASHANT KUMARAARM/DPS78060780619771482910P. K. CHAKRABORTYDSTE/Con/TATA73394733929771482873
P. C. DANGSr. RBA/CKP7245272453--9771482002596   AOM (ORE)
72244
723919771482902T. K. HALDARASTE/Con/TATA73390-9771482875
ACCOUNTS  AOM/G72462
724639771482906N. DALEIASTE/Proj/ROU76622760829777582880
M.V.T.L.N. MURTYDFM/CKP7221272208236939 9771482101528   AOM/Control72464726579771482924ANKAJ KUMARASTE/Con/ROU76624-9777582881
KOUSHIK DUTTADFM/Computer)/CKP7248072481238218 9771482102537   AOM/CKP72462726619771482904B. S. RAOASTE/Con/ROU76623-9771482878
MIHR MUKHERJEEADFM(I)/CKP72214-  9771482103    SS(Gaz)/TATA73266733679771482908CONTROL    
SANJIB MAZUMDARADFM(II)/CKP7221672217  9771482105   SAFETYP. S. G. RAJUCHC/Principal72650726599771482278
K. B. SINGHAADFM(III)/CKP72671-  9771482104   S. CHANDRADSO/CKP72925729789771482834  72666  
COMML. PERSONNELM. K. ROYCoaching Control
72419
72620
 9771444596
D. K. GONDDCM (TC&PA)/CKP7223272233  9771482952536   DPO72450724519771482601 CHC/Freight72637 9771482931
ARJUN MAZUMDARDCM (F)/CKP7243472435  9771482951597  CHITARANJANAPO-I/CKP72927729039771482602 C&W Control72725 9771467111
SOUGAT MITRAACM/CKP7224472391  9771482954   B.V.RAVIAPO-II/CKP72436724379771482605 Comml.
72712 9771482252
ENGG C. J. HANSDAAPO-III/CKP72438-9771482603 Security72245 9771482255
WAZIR SINGHXEN/Bridge/Line/CKP7242673695  9771482206   K. BHANULATHAAPO-IV/CKP72236729039771482604 Signal Flt. CNL72487 9771482817
S. K. DASADEN/I/TATA7322073221  9771482207   RAJBHASHA CNL Test Room72588  
LALITESH KUMARADEN/II/TATA7322273223  9771482208         TLC72608 9771444598
S K SENGUPTAADEN/TT/SNY73708-  9002080368         TPC72252 9771467066
SANTOSH KUMARADEN/W/CKP7242872429  9771482212
   S&T Engg.72723 9771444597
J.P.SINGHADEN/Sett/CKP7242772486  9771482209   M. ILAHIDSTE/CKP72282722839771482801DRM SECRETARIAT
H. P.SATPATHYADEN/Plg.&Sdg./CKP7269472802  9771482046   P. K. PALDSTE/SW/CKP72284722859771482802     
S. K. KIRTANIAADEN/BNDM7622076221  9437958643   A. K. TIWARYADSTE/TATA73280732819771482803M. K. BEHERACh. OS (G)72705727069771482004
B. K. NANDAADEN/DPS7802078021  9771482211   M. K. PIPPALADSTE/ROU76480764819777582807PAUL MATHEWSTENO to DRM72870726699771467151
SUDHIR KUMARADEN/CBSA7820378232  9771482210   N. M. DASASTE/JSG74121741229777582806C.COOKDTI/HQ72870 9771482005
A.K.PAULAEN/TM/TATA7362673622  9002080367   NEERAJ PANCHALASTE/DPS78120780819771482805(May please see overleaf for the remaining deptts.)


NAMEDESIGNRAILWAYMOBILENAMEDESIGNRAILWAYMOBILE
OFF.RES.OFF.RES.
MEDICAL (Left over)WORKSHOP/SNY
Dr. RAJESH KUMARADMO/CKP-722779771482513SUKUMAR ROYADEN/SNY73704737059771482282
Dr. (Mrs.) A. DADELSr. DMO/TATA73474734759771482518SANKAI HEMBRAMAPO/WS/SNY73718 9771482630
Dr. (Mrs.) D. TOPNOSr. DMO/TATA73570735719771482519 AFA/WS/SNY73714 9771482283
Dr. RAJU MOHANTHASr. DMO/TATA73572735739771482521ZRTI/SNY
Dr. (Mrs.) P. TARGAINSr. DMO/TATA73681-9771482523S K KARMAHAPATRAV P/ZRTI/SNY73722737239771482999
 Sr. DMO/ADTP70244702429771482524 AOM/ZRTI/SNY7372873865 
Dr. RAJU TIRKEYSr. DMO/SNY73730737319771482525ELS/TATA
Dr. B. C. PANDAACMS/BNDM76388-9777582527AJAY KUMARDEE/TRS73242732439771482386
Dr. (Mrs.) S.A. SANGHASr. DMO/OD/BNDM76218762199777582529KULDEEP KUMARADEE/I/TRS73248-9771482384
Dr. B. BHAGATSr. DMO/SG/BNDM76815762179777582532DILIP KUMAR MEENAADEE/II/TRS73254732559771482385
Dr. (Mrs.) R.K. BHAGATSr. DMO/D/BNDM76131762179777582554ANIL KR. GUPTAADEE/CTRC/TATA73244732459771482647
Dr. S. KUJURSr. DMO/ROU76576765779777582533ELS/BNDM
Dr. J. P. MAHALISr. DMO/JSG74100741029777582664BABUL BARMANDEE/TRS76242762439777582392
Dr. S. SARENSr.DMO /CKP72495724839771482506S KUMARADEE/TRS76244765229777582394
Dr. K. MURMUSr. DMO (OPD)/CKP72482722539771482512DLS/BNDM
 Sr.DMO (Eye)/CKP72292722779771482514A. N. SADADME/D/BNDM76272762739777582479
 ADMO/Paed./CKP72356722799771482505RIZWANUL HAFIZACMT/BNDM76049762779777582482
Mrs. IRA SINHAANO/CKP72360-9771482515A. KUMARADME/I/BNDM76276764719777582480
Dr.(Mrs) USHA KUMARIADMO/Gyn/CKP72295722969771482508P. K. SAHOOADME/II/BNDM76016762719777582483
Dr. SHYAM SORENDMO/DPS78001-9771482509B. P. SAHUADME/III/BNDM76274760519777582481
STORES
BIRENDRA KR. VIVEKSMM(D)/ELS/TATA73554735559771482759
KASTURBHA MANIAMM(ELS)/BNDM76204763039777582770
 AMM(DLS)/BNDM76206-9777582751
S. NASKARAMM/WS/SNY73716-9771482776
 SMM/TATA73373736549771482403
ACCOUNTS/CON.
HIMADRI DANSr. AFA/CON/CKP73004-9771467059

























 

TELEPHONES AT STATIONS IN CKP DIVISION

Sl. No.StationRly. Tele No.BSNL/PSTN
STD CodeTele No.
1Adityapur7022706572370040
2Barbil7819206767211618
Tata Indicom9238110709
3Bahalda Road-06794272770
4Bagdehi7400406640286227
5Bangurkela7603406612111451
6Birrajpur-06597284200
7Barajamda7814406596262235
Tata Indicom9204792247
8Bamra7400206642229268
9Badampahar-06794278374
10Bondamunda7635006612531330
11Barabambo7302906587290380
12Birmitrapur7640306612610286
13Banspani7817406767211130
Tata Indicom9238107015
14Bimalgarh76365--
15Bhalulata7663606612111453
16Barsuan76008--
17Bolani Khadan7814206767212193
18Bisra7663506612612592
19Chaibasa7821906582256320
20Champajharan76032--
21Chakradharpur726366587236376
22Chandil8670206591236544
23Chandipos76338--
24Dharuadih7400306642271834
25Deojhar78143--
26Dumetra7618306612111454
27Daongoaposi7806406588272048
28Dhutra7400506645214248
29Gamharia7385606572387955
30Goilkera7287206587224275
31Garpos7663406624244283
32Gorumahisani-06794274360
33Gua7814606596263812
 Jamkundia78187  
34Jhinkpani7824206589235541
35Jeraikela7663706612582526
36Jaroli7813006767214036
37Jharsuguda7404506645271565
38Kuldiha-06794298118
39Kiriburu76198--
40Kalunga7644106612660132
41Karampada76180--
42Kandra7384806597255398
43Kendposi7811006589233345
44Kuarmunda76627--
45Kansbahal7663006624211720
46Kunki8670306591283480
47Lotapahar7299506587290268
48Lathikata7603106612111455
49Manikui7385706591283481
50Maluka78129--
51Mahalimarup7303006597290031
52Murgamahadev Rd.78137--
53Mahadevsal7287606587291525
54Manoharpur7298406593232512
55Noamundi7814506596233239
56Nuagaon7632406612111452
57Aunlajhari-06794212152
58Padapahar78149Tata Indicom9204792245
59Panpos7662806612664038
60Pendrasali7824406582290969
61Patasahi76035--
62Posoita7299306593287848
63Rangra76313--
64Rajkharswan7298506583252731
65Rourkela7646306612510680
66Rakshi76300--
67Rairangpur-06794222053
68Singhpokharia7824606582286354
69Salgajhari (East)73537--
70Salgajhari(West)7353606572701203
71Sini7377206597244316
72Sagra7663306624211217
73Sonua7299806587277231
74Sonakhan7640206624211947
75Talaburu7810506589285406
76Tatanagar7326906572290382
77Tangarmunda7400106642271888
78Tunia7302506587291526


 




Source : South Eastern Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 02-02-2017  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.