Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
   View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

Home

Citizen Charter

Divisions

Department

Tenders & Bill Status

News & Updates

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

As on 07.12.2017

पोस्टिंग / स्थानांतरण आदेश (द.पू.रेलवे)

POSTING/TRANSFER ORDER (S.E.Railway) 

S/

No.

दिनांक

Date

क्रम संख्या

Order No.

अधिकारी का नाम(श्री )

Name of officer (Shri)

पुराने पदनाम

Old designation

नए पदनाम

New Designation

2017

30

06.12.2017

276/2017

R.P.Vyas (HAG/IRSE)

Transfer from Western Railway

Pr.CE/SER

29

30.11.2017

267/2017

Deepak Roy (SAG/IRSE

CE/G/SER

ADRM/SDAH/ER

Ajit Singh Yadav (SAG/IRSE)

Transfer from E.C.Rly

ADRM/RNC/SER

28

30.11.2017

266/2017

Anil Kumar

SSE/P.Way Contro;/RNC

AEN/Con/ROU

27

27.11.2017

263/2017

Pulak Roy

SSE/P.Way/KGP

ADEN/JSG

Sanjay Kumar

SSE/P.Way/KGP

ADEN/I/TATA

Nawal Kishore Singh

SSE/P.Way/BQA

ADEN/BKSC

Krishna Kant

SSE/TM/SNY/CKP

ADEN/TM/TATA

Trilochana BArik

SSE/P.Way/DMF/CKP

ADEN/PRR

B.B.Sahoo

SSE/P.Way/CBSA/CKP

ADEN/Sett/CKP

Hemanta Kumar Mahapatra

SSE/P.Way/GP/CKP

ADEN/JGM

V.K.Pandey

SSE/P/Way/CKP

ADEN/MHQ

26

27.11.2017

262/2017

Ramesh Singh

XEN/FBWP/JSG

DEN/East/ADA

Yogesh Kumat

DEN/East/ADA

Transferred to N.W.Rly.

V.V.Singh

Sr.DEN/Central/CKP

Transferred to Western Rly.

Narayan Lal

DEN/South/KGP

Transferred to S.E.C.Rly.

S.K.Das

AXEN/HQ

Deputation to RVNL/Kol

J.K.Kundu

AIE/GRC

Deputation to RVNL/Kol

Lalitesh Kumar

ADEN/BKSC

Deputation to RVNL/Kol

Priyam Shankar

Sr.ADEN/JSG

XEN/FBWP/JSG

Ram Chandra

XEN/Br.Line/KGP

XEN/TP/GRC

Ashutosh Anand

Sr.ADEN/West/KGP

DEN/Central/CKP

Waseem Mohammad

Sr.ADEN/JGM

DEN/South/KGP

Deepak Kumar

Sr.ADEN/PRR

DEN/HQ/CKP

J.P.Singh

AEN/Sett/CKP

AXEN/Br.Line/KGP

25

03.11.2017

251/2017

A.K.Samal

Dy.CE/Con/TATA

East Coast Railway

24

09.10.2017

232/2017

Dhiraj Biswas

AEN/South/GRC

AXEN/TP/GRC

S.K.Das

AXEN/HQ/GRC

AEN/South/GRC

J.K.Kundu

AIE/GRC

Will discharge the duties of AXEN/HQ/GRC

23

11.09.2017

217/2017

S.K.Kirtania

Dy.CE/TP/GRC

Dy.CE/Br.Line/GRC

K.N.Ghosh

Dy.CE/Br.Line/GRC

Dy.CE/TP/GRC

22

29.08.2017

203/2017

Re-designated of post

Chief Planning & Design Engineer (CPDE)

Chief Engineer/Station Redevelopment(CE/SD)

21

18.08.2017

198/2017

V.K.Verma

CBE/SER

CTE/SER

A.K.Das

CE/Con/HQ/GRC

CBE/SER

21

16.08.2017

194/2017

Pankaj Kunwar

DGM(G)/GRC

Secy. to GM

S.K.Sharma

Dy.CVO(MES)/GRC

DGM(G)/GRC

20

11.08.2017

192/2017

Anand Prakash

PCE/SER

AGM/Eastern Railway

L.K.Sachan

CTE/SER

PCE/SER

19

07.08.2017

188/2017

Anand Praksah

HAG/IRSE

PCE/SER (in HAG)

18

07.08.2017

187/2017

Sudhir Panwar

Ex.CE/G/SER

Transferred to Eastern Railway

17

04.07.2017

159/2017

Alak Pal

XEN/TT/KGP

Dy.CE/TT/KGP

S.K.Kirtania

Sr.ADEN/BNDM

Sr.DEN/Works/ADA

A.K.Bhowmick

XEN/Br.Line/GRC

Dy.CE/ROB/GRC

D.Sunil Paul

XEN/Con/ROU

Dy.CE/Con/GRC

V.V.Singh

DEN/Central/CKP

Sr.DEN/Central/CKP

A.K.Sahoo

XEN/TMS/GRC

XEN/Con/Contract-II/GRC

S.P.Sahana

XEN/Con/Contract-II/GRC

XEN/Con/RNC

A.K.Thakur

AXEN/Con/RNC

ADEN/BNDM

16

04.07.2017

158/2017

Dipak Roy

Dy.CE.Con/GRC

CE/Genl/GRC

15

12.06.2017

137/2017

K.A.J.Babu

AXEN/Con/RNC

AXEN/Con/Planning/GRC

14

31.05.2017

123/2017

Bhartesh Kumar Jain

Secy. to GM

Secy to GM (in SAG)

13

30.05.2017

120/2017

D.C.Chowdury

CE/Con-I/GRC

CE/CLW

12

11.05.2017

112/2017

Sanjjev Mittal

CAO/Con/GRC

Look after the duties of  PCE/SER

11

09.05.2017

108/2017

Harindra Rao

CEE/SER

GM/Eastern Railway

Vishwesh Chaubey

PCE//SER

GM/Metro Railway/Kol

10

20.04.2017

92/2017

S.K.Dey

XEN/Con/JSG

Sr.DSO/KGP

Sukdeo Mahato

Sr.DSO/KGP

Dy.CE/TMS/GRC

Uttam Mazumdar

Dy.CE/Con/Store/GRC

Dy.CSO/Engg/GRC

J.Bhattacharjee

Dy.CSO/Engg/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Land/GRC

9

07.04.2017

81/2017

S.K.Khatua

ADEN/BLS

ADEN/East/ADA

A.K.Singh

ADEN/BKSC

ADEN/BLS

Lalitesh Kumar

ADEN/II/TATA

ADEN/BKSC

Narek Hembrom

ADEN/South/Hatia

ADEN/II/TATA

S.K.Chowdhury

ADEN/HQ/RNC

ADEN/South/Hatia

8

07.04.2017

80/2017

Priyam Shankar

ADEN/JSG

Sr.ADEN/JSG

Ratul Palodhi

AXEN/Design/GRC

XEN/Con/Spl/GRC

7

06.04.2017

78/2017

Pratyus Sinha

Sr.ADEN/East/Adra

Transferred to Northern Railway for posting in USBRL project.

6

28.03.2017

72/2017

Uttam Majumdar

Dy.CE/Con/Store/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Land/GRC

Nirmal Kumar Naskar

Dy.CE/Con/Land/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Store/GRC

5

23.03.2017

68/2017

Alak Pal

XEN/TT/KGP

Issued O.O.No.255/2016 dtd 19.12.2016 treated as cancelled

B.K.Guin

AEN/TT/KGP

ADEN/Spl/KGP

Santosh Kr. Roy

ADEN/Spl/KGP

AXEN/Con/ROU-II

4

07.03.2017

60/2017

Sanjeev Mittal

SDGM/ECR

CAO(Con)/SER/GRC

3

28.02.2017

57/2017

Vishwesh Chaubey

Pr.CE/SER

Look after CAO/Con, SER

2

21.02.2017

44/2017

Dhirendra Kumar Verma

Vice-Prnicipal/CETC/KGP

ADEN/MHQ

1

15.02.2017

39/2017

Pankaj Kunwar

Sr.DEN/GRC

DGM(G)/GRC

Harsimran Singh

DGM(G)/GRC

Sr.DEN/Co-ord/ADA

S.P.Chandrikapure

Sr.DEN/Co-ord/ADA

Sr.DEN/GRC

2016

29

19.12.2016

255/2016

A.K.Pal

XEN/TT/KGP

XEN/Con/RPU-II

B.K.Guin

AXEN/Con/KGP

AXEN/TT/KGP

28

17.11.2016

232/2016

Shailesh Verma

Dy.CVO(E)/GRC

CVO(G)/SER

27

10.11.2016

229/2016

Niranjan Das

XEN/Con/KGP

XEN/Con/GRC

26

10.11.2016

228/2016

S.K.Kirtania

ADEN/BJE

Sr.ADEN/BNDM

R.N.Mondal

AEN/Spl/ADA

ADEN/BJE

25

08.11.2016

223/2016

P.Ramakrishna

XEN/Con/TATA

Dy.CE/Con/ROU-I

A.K.Puran

AXEN/Con/CBSA

AXEN/Con/ROU-I

B.K.Guin

AXEN/Con/ KGP

AXEN/Con/ROU-II

N.C.Mondal

AXEN/Con/ROU

XEN/Con/GRC

A.K.Chowdhary

AXEN/Con/SRC

AXEN/Con/KGP

Arindam Bose

AXEN/Con/RNC

AXEN/Con/Land/GRC

S.K.Sharma

AXEN/Con/JSG

AXEN/Con/RNC

S.P.Sharma

XEN/Con/Land/GRC

XEN/C/Contract-II/GRC

24

24.10.2016

211/2016

Vinay Kumar

ADEN/BNDM

Transferred to N.Rly

23

08.09.2016

190/2016

Vishwesh Chaubey

PCE/SER(SAG/IRSE)

PCE/SER (HAG)

22

02.09.2016

188/2016

Nirmal Kumar karmakar

ADEN/Sett/CKP

Metro Railway/Kol

J.P.Singh

AXEN/Br.line/RNC

ADEN/Sett/CKP

K.C.Sao

ADEN/Sett/Hatia

AXEN/Br.line/RNC

21

01.09.2016

184/2016

Vishwesh Chaubey

PCE/SER

Nominated as Heritage Office of SER

20

12.08.2016

164/2016

Vishwesh Chaubey

Dir.IRICEN/Pune

PCE/SER

19

02.08.2016

160/2016

L.K.Sachan

CTE/SER

Look after the duties of  PCE/SER

18

25.07.2016

153/2016

S.K.Choudhary

Ex.ADEN/S/KGP

ADEN/HQ/RNC

U.K.Sahoo

ADEN/CBSA

LCO/GRC

17

21.07.2016

148/2016

R.R.Roy

Sr.DEN/E/RNC

Sr.DEN/HQ/KGP

K.Hansda

Sr.DEN/West/KGP

Dy.CE/Con-II/ROU

16

08.07.2016

138/2016

Prem Prakash Kumar

ADEN/PKU

DEN/West/KGP

Pratyus Sinha

ADEN/E/ADA

Sr.ADEN/E/ADA

Sandip Kr. Saha

ADEN/W/CKP

DEN/E/RNC

15

23.06.2016

124/2016

Ramesh Singh

Sr.AEN/SHM

XEN/FBWP/JSG

S.K.Saurabh

XEN/TMS/GRC

DEN/East/CKP

A.K.Sahoo

DEN/HQ/KGP

XEN/TMS/GRC

14

22.06.2016

122/2016

Wazir Singh

XEN/FBWP/JSG

XEN/Br.Line/CKP

Ram Chandra

XEN/Br.Line/CKP

XEN/Br.Line/KGP

Sudhir Kumar

ADEN/Sett/ADA

ADEN/CBSA

A.K.Samanta

AXEN/Br.Line/KGP

ADEN/Sett/ADA

13

22.06.2016

121/2016

Rakesh Singh

ADEN/Muri/RNC

ADEN/SRC

A.G.Hazra

ADEN/SRC

ADEN/PKU

B.K.Nanda

ADEN/DPS

ADEN/ROU

K.C.Sao

ADEN/ROU

ADEN/Sett/Hatia

12

13.06.2016

109/2016

Bhavik Bamnia

IRSE(P) 2013 exam batch

ADEN/SHM

Biswajeet Ghosh

IRSE(P) 2013 exam batch

ADEN/South/KGP

Saket Kumar

IRSE(P) 2013 exam batch

ADEN/Muri/RNC

Santosh Kumar

IRSE(P) 2013 exam batch

ADEN/West/CKP

Saurabh Raj

IRSE(P) 2013 exam batch

ADEN/Dongaposi

11

06.06.2016

104/2016

Alak Pal

AEN/TT/KGP

XEN/TT/KGP

S.K.Kirtania

ADEN/BJE

Sr.ADEN/BJE

S.K.Sarkar

AXEN/Con/SRC at GRC

XEN/Con/SRC

10

09.05.2016

84/2016

S.Biswas

Dy.CE/Br.Line/GRC

Sr.DEN/North/ADA

K.N.Ghosh

Sr.DEN/North/ADA

Dy.CE/Br.Line

9

06.05.2016

82/2016

Satish Kumar

Dy.CE/Con/ADA

Dy.CE/Con/ROU

Praveen Kumar

Dy.CE/Con/ROU

Rail Wheel Factory

Hemendra Kymar

Sr.DEN/East/CKP

Northern Railway

Ram Chandra

DEN/Br./CKP

Look after the duties of Sr.DEN/East/CKP

8

04.05.2016

79/2016

J.K.Kundu

AXEN/HQ/GRC

AIE/GRC

Diiraj Kr. Biswas

AIE/GRC

AEN/South/GRC

S.K.Das

AEN/South/GRC

AXEN/HQ/GRC

7

15.04.2016

64/2016

Amit Kanchan

Sr.DEN/E/KGP

Sr.DEN/Co/CKP

Anoop Patel

Sr.DEN/C/CKP

Sr.DEN/E/KGP

Vijay Vikram Singh

Ex.AEN/CSP/GRC

DEN/C/CKP

6

05.04.2016

57/2016

Ved Pal

PCE/SECR

CAO/Con/SER

5

31.03.2016

49/2016

Dipak Roy

Dy.CE/Con-I/TATA

Dy.CE/Con/GRC

D.Satyanarayana

Dy.CE/Con/GRC

Dy.CE/Con/Works

Binod Prasad

Dy.CE/Con/Works

Dy.Ce/Con/ADA

Uttam Majumdar

Ex.Dy.CE/Con/P&D

Secy. to CAO/Con

4

08.03.2016

40/2016

Aparesh Ch. Nag

ADEN/Sett/KGP

ADEN/Water Supply/KGP

Santosh Kr. Roy

ADEN/Water Supply/KGP

ADEN/Spl/KGP

A.K.Jha

ADEN/Spl/KGP

ADEN/Sett/KGP

3

03.03.2016

38/2016

Raghvendra Saraswat

SG/IRSE

Dy.CE/Con/RNC

2

08.02.2016

29/2016

R.K.Meena

PCE/SER

Look after the duties of CAO/Con/GRC

1

11.01.2016

07/2016

Vijay Vikram Singh

JS/IRSE

AXEN/CSP/GRC

2015

26

22.12.2015

243/2015

Dipak Roy

Dy.CE/Con-I/TATA

Dy.CE/Con/GRC

25

24.11.2015

227/2015

Pratyus Sinha

JS/IRSE

ADEN/E/ADA

24

12.11.2015

217/2015

Dharamvir Singh +1

JS /TRSE

Transferred to NR

23

04.11.2015

213/2015

Subhash Chand Gupta and others

SAG/IRSE

Transferred to RITES

22

27.10.2015

208/2015

Uttam Majumdar and others

SS/IRSE

Dy.CE/Con/GRC

21

16.10.2015

202/2015

S.K.Choudhary + 3

ADEN/W/KGP

SEN/S/KGP

20

22.09.2015

189/2015

Vinay Kumar

IRSE(P) 2012 exam

ADEN/BNDM

19

04.09.2015

181/2015

Pradeep Kumar Dash

Dy.CE/Con/CKP

RVNL

18

31.08.2015

174/2015

V.K.Choudhary + 5

Dy.CE/Con/TATA

Sr.DEN/Co/KGP

17

14.08.2015

163/2015

J.Bhattacharya + 2

Sr.DEN/HQ/CKP

Dy.CSO/Engg/GRC

16

12.08.2015

159/2015

K.K.Das & others

XEN/Con/RNC

XEN/Con/Store/GRC

15

07.08.2015

156/2015

Ashutosh Anand

IRSE(P) 2012 exam

ADEN/W/KGP

14

14.07.2015

140/2015

Kapoosh Singh & others

JS/IRSE

DEN/HQ/CKP

13

22.06.2015

125/2015

Harsimran Singh

SG/IRSE

Dy.GM(G)/GRC

12

19.06.2015

121/2015

Deepak Kumar

IRSE(P) 2012 Exam

Posting order

11

18.06.2015

120/2015

A.K.Harit

DEN/C/ADA

DEN/TM/ADA

J.P.Kujur

DEN/TM/ADA

XEN/Con/CKP

10

25.05.2015

97/2015

A.K.harit and others

SS/JS

9

15.04.2015

73/2015

R.K.Meena

PCE/SER

Nominated as Heritage Officer of SER

8

08.04.2015

68/2015

K.A.J.Babu

AXEN/Con/Land/

Spl-II/GRC

AXEN/Con/CKP

7

20.03.2015

60/2015

D.C.Chowdhury

SAG/IRSE

CE/Con-I/GRC

6

10.03.2015

54/2015

R.K.Agrawal

PCE/SER

Transferred to NR

R.K.Meena

SAG/IRSE

PCE/SER

5

26.02.2015

46/2015

S.K.Kar

JAG/IRSE

Dy.CE/G/GRC

Sunil Kumar Dubey

SG/IRSE

Dy.CE/W/GRC

4

24.02.2015

40/2015

B.R.Ram

ADEN/TM/ADA

Transferred to NER

J.P.Kujur

ADEN/CSP/ADA

ADEN/TM/ADA

3

03.02.2015

24/2015

Anoop Singh

Manager(Civil)/RVNL

ADEN/RNC

2

08.01.2015

10/2015

Ch.Surendra Rao

XEN/Con/SRC

XEN/Con/JSG

Indresh Kumar

DEN/W/CKP

XEN/Con/GRC

1

02.01.2015

03/2015

Hemendra Kumar

Sr.DEN/W/KGP

Sr.DEN/E/CKP

K.Hansda

Dy.CE/TP

Sr.DEN/W/KGP

Pankaj Kunwar

Sr.DEN/Co/RNC

Dy.CE/TP/GRC

Vishal Anand

Sr.DEN/E/RNC

Sr.DEN/Co/RNC

R.R.Roy

Secy to PCE

Sr.DEN/E/RNC

Subin Kumar

Dy.CE/TMS/GRC

Secy. to PCE

À.R.Jana

XEN/Tr.II/GRC




 

 




Source : South Eastern Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 07-12-2017  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.